You are here
Home >

 

Boxing Schedule. 

February

24th  Copper Box, London, UK (BoxNation / BT)

Anthony Yarde vs. Tony Averlant

Daniel Dubois vs. DL Jones

Bradley Skeete vs. Laszlo Toth

Zelfa Barrett vs. Ivan Morote

Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico (beIN)

Miguel Berchelt vs. Cristian Mijares

 

16th 

Reno-Sparks, Reno, NV, USA (ESPN / BoxNation)

Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses

Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. David Avanesyan

Bryant Jennings vs. Akhror Muralimov

17th. Manchester Arena – George Groves v Chris Eubank Jr (World Boxing Super Series semi-final and WBA super-middleweight); Ryan Walsh v Isaac Lowe (British featherweight)

Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas, NV, USA (Showtime)

 

Danny Garcia vs. Brandon Rios

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril

Ava Knight vs. TBA

24th. Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg – Callum Smith v Jurgen Braehmer (WBSS semi-final super-middle)

March

3rd. Sheffield Arena – Kell Brook v Siarhei Rabchanka (super-welterweight); Gamal Yafai v Gavin McDonnell (super-bantamweight)

Barclays Center, Brooklyn – Deontay Wilder v Luis Ortiz (WBC heavyweight)

MSG,, New York, NY, USA (HBO)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin

Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera

Vaughn Alexander vs. Jaime Solorio

10th . 

Alamodome, San Antonio, TX, USA (Showtime)

Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia

Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh

Richard Commey vs. Alejandro Luna

Mario Barrios vs. Eudy Bernardo

StubHub Center, Carson – Scott Quigg v Oscar Valdez (WBO featherweight )

24th.  O2 Arena, London – Dillian Whyte v Lucas Browne (WBC Silver Heavyweight)

31st . Principality Stadium, Cardiff – Anthony Joshua v Joseph Parker (WBA ‘super’ and IBF & WBO Heavyweight)

April

14th. O2 arena. London – Billy Joe Saunders v Martin Murray (WBO middleweight); Terry Flanagan v Maurice Hooker (WBO light-welterweight)

21st.  Echo Arena, Liverpool – Amir Khan v Phil Lo Greco

SSE Arena, Belfast – Carl Frampton v Nonito Donair (featherweight)

May

5th.  O2 Arena, London – Tony Bellew v David Haye (heavyweight); Joe Joyce v Tom Little (heavyweight)

19th. Leeds – Lee Selby v Josh Warrington (IBF featherweight)

Top